Biz 3 2015 SXSW Artist Show List and Showcase
in

Biz 3 2015 SXSW Artist Show List and Showcase

Check out who’s playing at SXSW this year- all listed below by artist and day. The Biz 3 Showcase will feature headliners Atlanta rap trio Migos, a very special OG Maco and A-Trak set and see the return of former Das Racist member Heems.

A-TRAK – Contact: Dana Meyerson at [email protected]

3/18 – GREEN LABEL LIVE SHOWCASE – Textile, 310 East 3rd St – 7PM

3/19 – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – (w/ OG Maco) – The Main, 603 Red River St – 1:35AM

3/20 – HOSTING THE FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy, 1504 East 6th Street – 8AM-2AM

 

A$AP ROCKY Contact: Dana Meyerson at [email protected]

3/19 –  SAMSUNG MILK MUSIC LOUNGE – 567 San Antonio St – 11:45PM- 2:00AM

3/20 – “DOPE” SPECIAL SCREENING – Violet Crown Cinema, 434 W 2nd St – 8PM

 

A$AP FERG Contact: Dana Meyerson at [email protected]

3/19 –  SAMSUNG MILK MUSIC LOUNGE – 567 San Antonio St – 11:45PM- 2:00AM

 

ACTION BRONSON – Contact: Ryan Cunningham at [email protected]

3/18 – ACTION BRONSON RELEASE SHOW – Scott Inn, 1308 E 4th St – 9PM

3/20 – MTV WOODIES – Austin American Statesman, 305 S. Congress Ave –  7:00PM

3/21 – CRAVE ONLINE SHOWCASE – The Vulcan Gas Company, 418 E 6th St – 3:15PM

 

BAMES – Contact: Yash Zadeh at [email protected]

3/20 – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th St – 8PM-2AM

3/21 – SUPERPARTY – The Main, 603 Red River St – 1:45PM

 

BOSCO – Contact: Danielle Quebrado at [email protected]

3/19 – ANIMALXHOUSE – The Belmont, 305 W 6th St – TBD

3/19 – LOSE CONTROL – Krave, 302 East 6th St – 12AM

3/20 – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th St – 9:30PM

3/21 – SUPERPARTY – The Main, 603 Red River St – 8:40PM

 

BRENMAR – Contact: Brett Buren at [email protected]

3/18 – GREEN LABEL LIVE SHOWCASE – Textile, 310 East 3rd St – 5:45PM

3/19 – OKAY FUTURE X SERATO – Bungelow – 11PM

3/20 – MASS APPEAL (DAY TIME) – Scoot Inn, 1308 E 4th St – 3:30PM

3/20 – W HOTEL & BURLESQUE PARTY 6PM

3/20 – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge, 1504 E 6th Street – 8PM

3/21 – FADER Fort5PM

 

COLISEUM – Contact: Trevor de Brauw at [email protected]

3/20 – 4TH ANNUAL METAL BBQ – La Barbeque, E. Cesar Chavez & San Marcos – 8PM

3/21 – THE HIGHBALL – Alamo Drafthouse, 1120 S Lamar Blvd – 2PM

3/21 – ROCK OF AGES – Yellow Jacket Social Club, 1704 E 5th St – 2PM

 

FAME SCHOOL – Contact: Yash Zadeh at [email protected]

3/19 – IT’S BIZKIT SHOWCASE – Lit Lounge, 215 East 6th St – 7:30PM

3/19 – WORLDSTAR HIPHOP SHOWCASE – ClearPort, 516 East 6th St

3/19 – DJ ENUFF SHOWCASE– Details TBA

3/20 – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE– Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th St – 8PM-2AM

3/20 – HUSTLE SIMMONS TRAP RAVE – Recess Arcade Bar, 222 East 6th St – Time TBA

3/21 – HUSTLE SIMMONS HUSTLEPALOOZA – Recess Arcade Bar, 222 East 6th St – 6:30PM

3/22 – CHOCOLATE SUNDAY SHOWCASE

 

FOOL’S GOLD – Contact: Dana Meyerson at [email protected]

3/20 – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th St – 8PM-2AM

 

GRANDEMARSHALLContact: Yash Zadeh at [email protected]

3/20 – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th St – 8PM-2AM

3/21 – SUPERPARTY – The Main, 603 Red River St – 6:20PM

 

HEEMS – Contact: Yash Zadeh at [email protected]

3/18 – ACTION BRONSON RELEASE SHOW – Scott Inn, 1308 E 4th St – TBD EVENING

3/19 – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River Street – 12:35AM

3/20 BAEBLE MUSIC DAY PARTY – Empire Control Room and Garage – 1PM

3/20 – UT STUDENT HOUSING PERFORMANCE – Pearl Street Cooperative, 2000 Pearl St   – 11PM

3/20 – REPRODUCE ARTIST SHOWCASE – The Iron Bear, 121 W 8th St (tent) – 12:30AM

3/21 – FOOLS GOLD x MAD DECENT x CHECK YO PONYTAIL SUPER PARTY – The Main, 603 Red River St (small room) –5:45PM

 

HO99O9 – Contact: Ryan Cunningham at [email protected]

3/19 – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River Street – 11:40PM

3/21 – FAMILY SHOWCASE – North Door, 502 Brushy Street – 1AM

 

HOLTContact: Ryan Cunningham at [email protected]

3/18 – IHEARTCOMIX – The Main, 603 Red River St – 1:15AM

3/19 – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 10:30PM

 

HOODBOI – Contact: Danielle Quebrado at [email protected] 

3/18 – IHEARTCOMIX SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 11:45AM

3/19 – BEAUTIFUL BUZZ SHOWCASE – The Brew Exchange, 706 West 6th St – 6PM

3/20 – VIBES/TRILLECTRO STAGES – B2B w/ Falcons – V Night Club, 404 Colorado St – 2:30PM
3/20 – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th Street – 11PM

3/21 – ATHLETIXX SHOWCASE – V Night Club, 404 Colorado St – 8PM

 

HUNDRED WATERS – Contact: Trevor de Brauw at [email protected]

3/18 – HYPE MACHINE SHOWCASE – Hype Hotel, 1100 E 5th Street – 4PM

3/19 – PITCHFORK– The Mohawk, 912 Red River St – 12:30PM

3/21 – FAMILY SHOWCASE – The North Door, 502 Brushy St – 12AM

 

J. COLE / BAS / COZZ / OMEN – Contact: Ryan Cunningham at [email protected]

3/21 – DREAMVILLE TAKEOVER – ACL Live at The Moody Theater, 310 Willie Nelson Blvd – 10PM

 

JACUZZI BOYS – Contact: Dana Meyerson at [email protected]

3/19 – FLATSTOCK STAGE – Austin Convention Center, 500 E Cesar Chavez St – 4:30PM-5:30PM

3/21 – FAMILY SHOWCASE – The North Door, 502 Brushy St – 8PM-8:40PM

3/21 – BURGERMANIA IV SHOWCASE – Hotel Vegas, 1500 E 6th St – 1:15AM

3/22 – THIRD MAN RECORDS SHOWCASE – Frank, 407 Colorado St – 2:15PM

3/22 – THE BON VIVIANT – Half Step, 75 ½ Rainey St – 6:15PM

 

JAY ANT – Contact: Trevor de Brauw at [email protected]

3/18 – STONES THROW SHOWCASE – Container Bar, 90 Rainey St – 9:20PM

3/18 – IHEARTCOMIX SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River – 11:45PM

3/19 – RIO ROOFTOP – 601 Rio Grande St –

 

KODAK TO GRAPH – Contact: Brett Buren at [email protected]

3/20 – BEAUTIFUL BUZZ SHOWCASE – The Brew Exchange, 706 W 6th St – 3:30PM

3/21 – BIRDDOG SHOWCASE – Wonderland Austin, 1104 E 6th Street, 1:20PM

3/21 – CYP/FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 5PM

3/21 – FAMILY SHOWCASE – North Door, 502 Brushy St – 11PM

 

LEAF – Contact: Yash Zadeh at [email protected]

3/18 – GREEN LABEL LIVE SHOWCASE – Textile, 310 East 3rd St – 3:30PM

3/18 – MTN DEW SHOWCASE / PARTY – TBD

3/19BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 8:35PM

3/20FOOL’S GOLD RECS SHOWCASE – The Gypsy, 1504 East 6th St – 11PM

3/21FOOLS GOLD x MAD DECENT x CHECK YO PONYTAIL SUPER PARTY – Empire Control Room and Garage, 606 East 7th St – 10:45PM

3/21 – SUPERPARTY – The Main (Side Room), 603 Red River Street – 10:45PM

 

LIDO – Contact: Dana Meyerson at [email protected]

3/19 – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 9:50PM

3/20 – WINDISH PARTY – The Mohawk, 912 Red River ST – 4PM

 

MAD DECENT – Contact: Dana Meyerson at [email protected]

3/20 – MAD DECENT SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 11:15PM – 2AM

 

MARK JOHNS – Contact: Brett Buren at [email protected]

3/18 – MOVING CASTLE DAY PARTY – Icenhauners, 83 Rainey Street

3/19 – OWSLA DAY PARTY – The Main, 603 Red River St; 12:45PM

3/19 – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St;, 9:30PM

3/21 – NEST HQ x MOVING CASTLE – 103 E 5th St – 11PM

 

MIGOS – Contact: Danielle Quebrado at [email protected] 

3/18 – 300 – The Old Post Office, 567 San Antonio St – 8:30PM

3/19 – PITCHFORK – Mohawk 912 Red River St – 5PM

3/19 – DJ CARNAGE/PINK DOLPHIN RIO ROOFTOP – 601 Rio Grande St – 7PM

3/19 – PANDORA – The Gatsby, 708 E 6th St; 11PM

3/19 – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 1:15AM

3/20 – FADER – Outdoor Tented Stage, 1101 East 5th St – 6:00PM

3/20 – YOUTUBE EVENT WALK THRU – TBA, TBD

3/20 – HUSTLEPALOOZE (QC TAKEOVER) – Trap Rave Stage, 222 E. 6th St – 4:30PM

3/20 – BEER N TACO’S (QC STAGE) – The Vulcan Gas Company, 418 E 6th St – 10:30PM

 

MNDR & SWEET VALLEY – Contact: Yash Zadeh at [email protected]

3/18 – GREEN LABEL LIVE SHOWCASE – Textile, 310 East 3rd St – 6:15PM

 

MYSTERY SKULLS – Contact: Danielle Quebrado at [email protected] 

3/19 – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 9PM

3/20 – QUANTUM COLLECTIVE WHOLE FOODS PARTY – Whole Foods, 525 N Lamar Blvd – 2:05PM

3/20 – BEAUTIFUL BUZZ SXSW PARTY – The Brew Exchange, 706 West 6th St-4:30PM

3/20 – OFFICIAL SXSW SHOWCASE – Cheer Up Charlie’s, 900 Red River St -1:20PM

3/21 – FLOODFEST SHOWCASE – Cedar Street Courtyard, 208 West 4th St – 1:45PM

3/22 – SPILLOVER FESTIVAL – Deep Ellum, 2700 Block of Elm Street; TBD

 

NICK CATCHDUBS – Contact: Dana Meyerson at [email protected]

3/18 – GREEN LABEL LIVE SHOWCASE – Textile, 310 East 3rd St – 5:15PM

3/20 – DO IT TO IT (W HOTEL & BURLESQUE) 200 Lavaca ST – 5PM

3/20 – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge,1504 East 6th Street – in between sets

 

OG MACO – Contact: Yash Zadeh at [email protected]

3/17 – ASCAP SHOWCASE – Blackheart 86 Rainey St., Set Time 1:45am

3/19 – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St –  1:35AM

3/19  ANIMAL HOUSE – The Belmont, 305 W 6th St – 1:50PM

3/19 – NICE KICKS / DAY POOL PARTY – Nice Kicks Store Rooftop, 2815 Guadalupe St, 4:00PM

3/19  HOUSE PARTY – V NIGHT CLUB – 109 Colorado St – Set time TBD

3/19 – ZAGLAND – 615 Cardinal Lane 11:30PM

3/20 – THE STASH HOUSE – 501 W 6th Street, 4:30 PM

3/20 – HUSTLEPALOOZA – Trap Rave Stage, 222 E. 6th Street, Set time 4:30PM

3/20 – HAM ON EVERYTHING – The Main, 603 Red River Street – 5:30PM

3/20 – FADER FORT – Navasota Street – TBD

3/20 – BEER N TACO’S – The Vulcan Gas Company, 418 E 6th St, Set Time 10:30p

3/20 – TRAPSTAR LONDON – SBATX, 501 W 6th Street 1AM

3/21 – HUSTLEPALOOZA – Krave, 302 E. 6th Street, 5PM

3/21  HIP-HOP SINCE 1987 – The North Door, 502 Brushy Street, 4PM

3/21  BALLERS EVE – Palm Door, 6th Street, 1AM

 

OWSLA – Contact: Brett Buren at [email protected]

3/18 – OWSLA SHOWCASE – Speakeasy Kabaret – 412 Congress Ave – 8PM-2AM

3/19 – OWSLA @ AUSTIN PARTY WEEKEND – The Main – 603 Red River St – 12PM-6PM

 

NEST HQ – Contact: Brett Buren at [email protected]

3/21 – NEST HQ x MOVING CASTLE SHOWCASE – 103 E 5th St – 8PM-2:15AM

 

EMPRESS – Contact: Danielle Quebrado at [email protected] 

3/21 – FAMILY SHOWCASE – North Door, 502 Brushy St – 9PM

 

PHANTOMS – Contact: Brett Buren at [email protected]

3/19 – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River Street, 8PM

3/21 – BEAUTIFUL BUZZ SHOWCASE – The Brew Exchange, 706 W 6th Street, 12:30PM

3/21 – FAMILY SHOWCASE – North Door, 502 Brushy Street, 10PM

 

PURPLE – Contact: Danielle Quebrado at [email protected]

3/21 WEDIDIT SHOWCASE – Mohawk, 912 Red River St; 11:20PM

 

RIFF RAFF – Contact: Dana Meyerson at [email protected]

3/18 – MONSTER ENERGY OUTBREAK HOUSE – 213 W 5th St – 1AM

3/21 – 16 OR BETTER SPECIAL EDITION – Saengerrunde Halle 12PM-7PM

 

RUN THE JEWELS – Contact: Trevor de Brauw at [email protected]

3/20 – SPIN – Stubbs BBQ, 801 Red River St – 4:00PM

3/20 – FLOOD MAGAZINE – Cedar Street Courtyard, 208 West 4th St – 11PM

 

SALVA Contact: Brett Buren at [email protected]

3/18 – OWSLA NIGHT PARTY – Speakeasy Kabaret, 412 Congress Ave – 12AM

3/19 – VIBES PARTY – V Nightclub, 409 Colorado St -2:40PM

3/19 – OWSLA DAY PARTY – 603 Red River Street – 4:15PM

3/19 – SERATO PARTY – Bungalow, 92 Rainey St – 12:00AM

3/20 – MASS APPEAL PARTY – Scoot Inn, 1133 E 11th St

 

SHASH’U – Contact: Brett Buren at [email protected]

3/18 – BOILER ROOM – Empire Garage and Control Room, 606 East 7th St – 9:30PM

3/19 – M FOR MONTREAL SHOWCASE – Maggie Mae’s (Gibson Room), 303 East 6th St – Daytime

3/20 – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE @ Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th Street –  8PM-2AM

3/21 – SUPERPARTY – The Main, 603 Red River Street – 6:45PM

 

SHURA – Contact: Danielle Quebrado at [email protected]

3/17 – BRITISH MUSIC EMBASSY HUW STEPHENS BBC SHOWCASE – Latitude 30, 512 San Jacinto – 11PM

3/18 – HYPE MACHINE SHOWCASE – Hype Hotel, 1100 E 5th Street – 3PM

3/19 – IAMSOUND RECORDS SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 4:15PM

3/20 – WINDISH DAY PARTY – The Mohawk, 912 Red River – 2PM

3/20 – CENTRAL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH – 200 East 8th Street – 10:30PM

 

TORY LANEZ – Contact: Yash Zadeh at [email protected]

3/19 – WORLD STAR HIP HOP SHOWCASE – Clearport, 516 E 6th St – 11:00PM

3/19 –  BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 12:10AM

3/20 – TRILLECTRO – V Nightclub + Lounge, 409 Colorado St – 3:35PM

3/21- CHANCE THE RAPPER PRESENTS: FREE THE PEOPLE – Austin Music Hall, 208 Nueces St – 10:05PM

3/21   MONSTER ENERGY – Old Antone’s, 213 W. 5th St – 10:00PM

3/21 – FOOLS GOLD x MAD DECENT x CHECK YO PONYTAIL SUPER PARTY The Main, 603 Red River St – 12:45AM

3/21 –  WEDIDIT SHOWCASE – Mohawk, 912 Red River St – 11:40PM

 

TOWKIO – Contact: Ryan Cunningham at [email protected]

3/19 – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River Street 11:40PM

3/20 – NOT PRESENTER BUT NEEDS TO LIST – Austin Music Hall, 208 Nueces Stl – 9:15PM

TRIPPY TURTLE – Contact: Dana Meyerson at [email protected]

3/20 – APE SHOWCASE – Red Eyed Fly, 715 Red River St – 5:30PM

3/20 – IHEARTCOMIX/MAD DECENT SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 11:15PM

 

TUNJI IGE – Contact: Dana Meyerson at [email protected]

3/19 – LND RNNR x TRILLECTRO STAGE – V Nightclub, 409 Colorado St – 2:30PM

3/20 – TRINITY – Old School Bar & Grill, 401 E 6th St – 12:30PM

3/20 – PIGEON AND PLANES DAY PARTY – Cheer Up Charlie’s, 900 Red River St – 2:00PM

3/20 – SCOREMORE SHOWCASE – Austin Music Hall, 208 Nueces St – 8:00PM

3/20 – STONES THROW SHOWCASE – Container Bar, 90 Rainey St – 9:00PM

3/21 – NEON GOLD SHOWCASE – Empire Control, 606 E 7th St – 11:30PM

 

UNITED NATIONS – Contact: Trevor de Brauw at [email protected]

3/19 – Collect Records – Wonderland, 1104 E. 6th – 3:40PM

3/20 – Brooklyn Vegan – Red 7, 611 E. 7th St –  5:15PM

 

WHAT SO NOT – Contact: Brett Buren at [email protected]

3/18 – OWSLA NIGHT PARTY – Speakeasy Kabaret, 412 Congress Ave – 1AM

3/19 – OWSLA DAY PARTY – 603 Red River St – 5PM

 

 

BIZ 3 DAILY SCHEDULE AT SXSW 2015

 

 

TUESDAY MARCH 17th


OG MACO – ASCAP SHOWCASE – TBD, TBD

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY MARCH 18th

A-TRAK – GREEN LABEL LIVE SHOWCASE – Textile, 310 East 3rd St – 7PM

 

ACTION BRONSON – ACTION BRONSON RELEASE SHOW – Scott Inn, 1308 E 4th St – 9:00PM

 

BRENMAR – GREEN LABEL LIVE SHOWCASE – Textile, 310 East 3rd St – 5:45PM

 

HEEMS – ACTION BRONSON RELEASE SHOW – Scott Inn, 1308 E 4th St – TBD EVENING

 

HOLT – IHEARTCOMIX – The Main, 603 Red River St – 1:15AM

 

HOODBOI – IHEARTCOMIX SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 12AM

 

HUNDRED WATERS – HYPE MACHINE SHOWCASE – Hype Hotel, 1100 E 5th Street – 4:00PM

 

JAY ANT – STONES THROW SHOWCASE – Container Bar, 90 Rainey St – 9:20PM

 

JAY ANT –  IHEARTCOMIX SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River – 11:45PM

 

LEAF – GREEN LABEL LIVE SHOWCASE – Textile, 310 East 3rd St – 3:30PM

 

LEAF – MTN DEW SHOWCASE / PARTY – TBD

 

MARK JOHNS – MOVING CASTLE DAY PARTY – 83 Rainey Street

 

MNDR & SWEET VALLEY – GREEN LABEL LIVE SHOWCASE – Textile, 310 East 3rd St – 6:15PM

 

NICK CATCHDUBS – GREEN LABEL LIVE SHOWCASE – Textile, 310 East 3rd St – 5:15PM

 

RIFF RAFF – MONSTER ENERGY OUTBREAK HOUSE – 213 W 5th St – 1AM

 

SALVA – OWSLA NIGHT PARTY – Speakeasy Kabaret, 412 Congress Ave, 12AM

 

WHAT SO NOT – OWSLA NIGHT PARTY – Speakeasy Kabaret, 412 Congress Ave, 1AM

 

 

 

THURSDAY MARCH 19th

 

A-TRAK – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – (w/ OG Maco) – The Main, 603 Red River St – 1:35AM

BOSCO – LOSE CONTROL – Krave, 302 East 6th St – 12:00AM

 

BRENMAR – OKAY FUTURE X SERATO – Bungelow – 11:00 PM

 

FAME SCHOOL – IT’S BIZKIT SHOWCASE – Lit Lounge, 215 East 6th St – 7:30PM

 

FAME SCHOOL – WORLDSTAR HIPHOP SHOWCASE – ClearPort, 516 East 6th St

 

FAME SCHOOL –  DJ ENUFF SHOWCASE– Details TBA

 

HEEMS – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River Street – 12:35AM

 

HO99O9 – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River Street – 11:40PM

 

HOLT – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 10:30PM

 

HOODBOI – BEAUTIFUL BUZZ SHOWCASE – The Brew Exchange, 706 West 6th St – 4PM

 

HUNDRED WATERS –  PITCHFORK– The Mohawk, 912 Red River St – 12:30PM

 

JAY ANT – 3/19 – RIO ROOFTOP

 

LEAF –  BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 8:35PM

 

LIDO – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 9:50PM

 

MARK JOHNS – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 9:30PM

 

OG MACO –  BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St –  1:35AM

 

OG MACO – ANIMAL HOUSE – The Belmont, 305 W 6th St – 1:50PM

 

OG MACO – NICE KICKS / DAY POOL PARTY – Nice Kicks Store Rooftop, 2815 Guadalupe St, 4:00PM

 

OG MACO – HOUSE PARTY – V NIGHT CLUB – 109 Colorado St – Set time TBD

 

OG MACO – ZAGLAND – 615 Cardinal Lane 11:30PM

 

PHANTOMS –  BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River Street, 8PM

 

SALVA – VIBES PARTY – V Nightclub, 409 Colorado St, 2:40PM

 

SALVA –  OWSLA DAY PARTY – 603 Red River St, 4:15PM

 

SALVA –  SERATO PARTY – Bungalow, 92 Rainey St, 12:00AM

 

TORY LANEZ – WORLD STAR HIP HOP SHOWCASE – Clearport, 516 E 6th St – 11:00PM

 

TORY LANEZ – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 12:10AM

 

TOWKIO – BIZ 3 SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River Street 11:40PM

 

UNITED NATIONS – Collect Records – Wonderland, 1104 E. 6th – 3:40PM

 

WHAT SO NOT – OWSLA DAY PARTY – 603 Red River Street, 5PM

 

 

 

FRIDAY MARCH 20th

 

A-TRAK – HOSTING THE FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy, 1504 East 6th Street

 

A$AP ROCKY – “DOPE” SPECIAL SCREENING – Violet Crown Cinema, 434 W 2nd St – 8PM

 

BAMES – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th Street – 8PM-2AM

 

BOSCO – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE– Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th St – 8PM-2AM

 

BRENMAR – MASS APPEAL (DAY TIME) – Scoot Inn, 1308 E 4th St – 3:30PM

 

BRENMAR – W HOTEL & BURLESQUE PARTY – 6PM

 

BRENMAR – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge, 1504 E 6th Street – 8PM-2AM

 

COLISEUM – 4TH ANNUAL METAL BBQ – La Barbeque, E. Cesar Chavez & San Marcos – 8PM

 

FAME SCHOOL – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE– Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th St – 8PM-2AM

 

FAME SCHOOL – HUSTLE SIMMONS TRAP RAVE – Recess Arcade Bar, 222 East 6th St – Time TBA

 

FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge – 8pm-2am

 

GRANDEMARSHALL – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th St – 8PM-2AM

 

HEEMS – BAEBLE MUSIC DAY PARTY – Empire Control Room and Garage – 1PM

 

HEEMS – UT STUDENT HOUSING PERFORMANCE – Pearl Street Cooperative, 2000 Pearl St   – 11:00PM

 

HEEMS – REPRODUCE ARTIST SHOWCASE – The Iron Bear, 121 W 8th St (tent) – 12:30AM

 

HOODBOI – VIBES/TRILLECTRO STAGES – B2B w/ Falcons – V Night Club, 404 Colorado St – 2:30PM

 

HOODBOI – FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th Street – 11PM

 

LEAF – FOOL’S GOLD RECS SHOWCASE – The Gypsy, 1504 East 6th St – 11PM

 

LIDO WINDISH PARTY – The Mohawk, 912 Red River ST – 4PM

 

TRIPPY TURTLE – APE SHOWCASE – Red Eyed Fly, 715 Red River St – 5:30PM

 

TRIPPY TURTLE –  IHEARTCOMIX/MAD DECENT SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 11:15PM

 

MAD DECENT –  MAD DECENT SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 11:15PM

 

NICK CATCHDUBS – DO IT TO IT (W HOTEL & BURLESQUE) 200 Lavaca ST – 5PM

 

NICK CATCHDUBS –  FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – Gypsy Lounge,1504 East 6th Street – in between sets

 

OG MACO – THE STASH HOUSE – 501 W 6th Street, 4PM

 

OG MACO – HUSTLEPALOOZA – Trap Rave Stage, 222 E. 6th Street, Set time TBD

 

OG MACO – HAM ON EVERYTHING – The Main, 603 Red River Street – 5:30PM

 

OG MACO – FADER FORT – Navasota Street – TBD

 

OG MACO – BEER N TACO’S – TBD

 

OG MACO – TRAPSTAR LONDON – SBATX, 501 W 6th Street 1AM

 

RUN THE JEWELS – SPIN – Stubbs BBQ, 801 Red River St – 4:00PM

 

RUN THE JEWELS – FLOOD MAGAZINE – Cedar Street Courtyard, 208 West 4th St – 11PM

 

SALVA – MASS APPEAL PARTY – Scoot Inn, 1133 E 11th St

 

TORY LANEZ – TRILLECTRO – V Nightclub + Lounge, 409 Colorado St – 3:35PM

 

TORY LANEZ – CHANCE THE RAPPER PRESENTS: FREE THE PEOPLE  – Austin Music Hall, 208 Nueces St – 10:05PM

 

TORY LANEZ – MONSTER ENERGY – Old Antone’s, 213 W. 5th St – 10:00PM

 

TOWKIO – NOT PRESENTER BUT NEEDS TO LIST – Austin Music Hall 9:15PM

 

UNITED NATIONS – Brooklyn Vegan – Red 7, 611 E. 7th St –  5:15PM

 

 

 

SATURDAY MARCH 21st

 

ACTION BRONSON – CRAVE ONLINE SHOWCASE – The Vulcan Gas Company, 418 E 6th St – 3:15PM

 

BAMES – SUPERPARTY – The Main, 603 Red River St – 1:45PM

 

BOSCO – ATHLETIXX SHOWCASE – V Club & Lounge, 404 Colorado St. – 8PM-2AM

 

BOSCO – SUPERPARTY – The Main, 603 Red River Street – 8:40PM

 

BRENMAR – ATHLETIXX SHOWCASE – FADER Fort, V Club & Lounge,  – 5:00 PM

 

COLISEUM – THE HIGHBALL – Alamo Drafthouse, 1120 S Lamar Blvd – 2:00PM

 

COLISEUM – ROCK OF AGES – Yellow Jacket Social Club, 1704 E 5th St –

 

FAME SCHOOL – HUSTLE SIMMONS HUSTLEPALOOZA – Recess Arcade Bar, 222 East 6th St – 6:30PM

 

GRANDEMARSHALL – SUPERPARTY – The Main, 603 Red River St – 6:20PM

 

HEEMS –  FOOLS GOLD x MAD DECENT x CHECK YO PONYTAIL SUPER PARTY – The Main, 603 Red River St (small room) – 5:45PM

 

HO99O9 – FAMILY SHOWCASE – North Door, 502 Brushy Street – 1AM

 

HOODBOI – ATHLETIXX SHOWCASE – V Night Club, 404 Colorado St – 8PM-2AM

 

HUNDRED WATERS – FAMILY SHOWCASE – The North Door, 502 Brushy St –

 

J. COLE / BAS / COZZ / OMEN – DREAMVILLE TAKEOVER – ACL Live at The Moody Theater, 310 Willie Nelson Blvd – 10:00PM

 

KODAK TO GRAPH – BIRDDOG SHOWCASE – Wonderland Austin, 1104 E 6th Street, 1:20PM

 

KODAK TO GRAPH – CYP/FOOL’S GOLD SHOWCASE – The Main, 603 Red River St – 5PM

 

KODAK TO GRAPH – FAMILY SHOWCASE – North Door, 502 Brushy St – 11PM

 

LEAF – FOOLS GOLD x MAD DECENT x CHECK YO PONYTAIL SUPER PARTY – Empire Control Room and Garage, 606 East 7th St – 10:45PM

 

LEAF – SUPERPARTY – The Main (Side Room), 603 Red River Street – 10:45PM

 

MARK JOHNS – NEST HQ x MOVING CASTLE – 103 E 5th Street, 11PM

 

OG MACO – HUSTLEPALOOZA – Krave, 302 E. 6th Street, 5PM

 

OG MACO – HIP-HOP SINCE 1987 – The North Door, 502 Brushy Street, 4PM

 

OG MACO – BALLERS EVE – Palm Door, 6th Street, 1AM

 

PHANTOMS – BEAUTIFUL BUZZ SHOWCASE – The Brew Exchange, 706 W 6th Street, 12:30PM

 

PHANTOMS – FAMILY SHOWCASE – North Door, 502 Brushy Street, 10PM

 

RIFF RAFF – 16 OR BETTER SPECIAL EDITION @ Saengerrunde Halle 12PM-7PM

 

TORY LANEZ – FOOLS GOLD X MAD DECENT X CHECK YO PONYTAIL SUPER PARTY The Main, 603 Red River St – 12:45AM

 

TORY LANEZ – WEDIDIT SHOWCASE – Mohawk, 912 Red River St – 11:40PM

 

SUNDAY MARCH 22TH

 

FAME SCHOOL – CHOCOLATE SUNDAY SHOWCASE – TBD

 

BIZ 3 SXSW SHOWCASE IN AUSTIN

 

 

THURSDAY, MARCH 19th @ THE MAIN (603 RED RIVER ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78701)

 

SET TIMES:

1:35A-2:00A      A-TRAK x OG MACO

1:15A-1:35A      MIGOS

12:40A-1:10A    HEEMS

12:10A- 2:40A   TORY LANEZ

11:40P-12:10A  H09909

11:05P-11:35P  TOWKIO

10:30P-11:05P  HOLT

9:50P-10:25P    LIDO

9:30P-9:40P      MARK JOHNS

9:00P-9:30P      MYSTERY SKULLS

8:35P-8:55P      LEAF

8:00P-8:30P      PHANTOMS

What do you think?

87 points
Upvote Downvote

Written by Alexa Carmona

I am a sophomore who is currently enrolled at Rutgers University, majoring in Communications and pursuing a career in the music industry. Music is my passion: I am a singer/songwriter who is constantly writing music and discovering the freshest, latest releases from all different unique artists out there.

Lakker announces their debut album, Tundra

Lakker announces their debut album, Tundra

People at SXSW 2015 Love These Fake Bands

People at SXSW 2015 Love These Fake Bands